26.9433’ N, 80.0733’ W

Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL

77°
H -°
L 73°
NE
17mph
High tide
4:03 am

Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL Weather Forecast and Current Conditions

Day Sky High / Low Precip Wind Humidity
Mon
Oct 19
Rain
Close Hourly
-º / 73º 86% NNE 18 mph 76%
10pm Rain 77º 83% NE 17 mph 73%
11pm Mostly Cloudy 76º 15% NE 17 mph 76%
Tue
Oct 20
Partly Cloudy
View Hourly
82º / 72º 18% NNE 17 mph 64%
12am Partly Cloudy 77º 23% NNE 17 mph 73%
1am Few Showers 78º 30% NNE 16 mph 73%
2am Showers 77º 45% NNE 16 mph 74%
3am Few Showers 76º 34% NNE 16 mph 77%
4am Partly Cloudy 77º 22% NNE 15 mph 76%
5am Partly Cloudy 77º 20% NNE 15 mph 75%
6am Partly Cloudy 76º 22% NNE 14 mph 74%
7am Partly Cloudy 77º 12% NNE 15 mph 72%
8am Partly Cloudy 77º 13% NNE 15 mph 70%
9am Partly Cloudy 79º 4% NNE 17 mph 67%
10am Mostly Sunny 80º 11% NNE 17 mph 65%
11am Partly Cloudy 80º 6% NNE 16 mph 63%
12pm Partly Cloudy 81º 1% NE 16 mph 61%
1pm Partly Cloudy 82º 7% NNE 16 mph 61%
2pm Partly Cloudy 82º 15% NE 16 mph 60%
3pm Partly Cloudy 81º 19% NE 16 mph 61%
4pm Partly Cloudy 81º 17% NNE 16 mph 63%
5pm Partly Cloudy 80º 15% NNE 14 mph 63%
6pm Partly Cloudy 79º 15% NNE 15 mph 65%
7pm Partly Cloudy 78º 15% NNE 14 mph 68%
8pm Partly Cloudy 77º 3% NNE 13 mph 69%
9pm Partly Cloudy 77º 7% NNE 13 mph 69%
10pm Partly Cloudy 77º 15% NNE 13 mph 70%
11pm Mostly Cloudy 76º 18% NNE 13 mph 69%
Wed
Oct 21
Partly Cloudy
View Hourly
83º / 72º 20% NNE 13 mph 64%
12am Partly Cloudy 76º 9% NNE 13 mph 70%
1am Partly Cloudy 76º 7% NNE 12 mph 72%
2am Partly Cloudy 75º 12% NNE 10 mph 72%
3am Mostly Cloudy 75º 3% NNE 10 mph 73%
4am Partly Cloudy 74º 14% N 9 mph 75%
5am Partly Cloudy 74º 3% N 9 mph 76%
6am Partly Cloudy 73º 13% N 9 mph 76%
7am Partly Cloudy 73º 15% N 9 mph 76%
8am Partly Cloudy 74º 21% N 8 mph 74%
9am Partly Cloudy 76º 8% NNE 9 mph 70%
10am Partly Cloudy 78º 8% NNE 10 mph 65%
11am Partly Cloudy 80º 20% NNE 11 mph 60%
12pm Partly Cloudy 81º 10% NE 11 mph 59%
1pm Partly Cloudy 82º 5% NE 12 mph 58%
2pm Partly Cloudy 82º 6% NE 13 mph 58%
3pm Mostly Sunny 82º 6% NE 13 mph 59%
4pm Mostly Sunny 81º 9% NNE 13 mph 61%
5pm Partly Cloudy 80º 17% NNE 12 mph 63%
6pm Mostly Sunny 79º 17% NNE 13 mph 66%
7pm Partly Cloudy 78º 17% NNE 13 mph 68%
8pm Partly Cloudy 77º 24% NNE 11 mph 69%
9pm Few Showers 77º 33% NNE 11 mph 70%
Thu
Oct 22
Partly Cloudy 82º / 72º 24% NNE 15 mph 63%
Fri
Oct 23
PM Thunderstorms 82º / 73º 37% NE 16 mph 65%
Sat
Oct 24
Rain/Wind 80º / 74º 74% NE 21 mph 68%
Sun
Oct 25
Showers/Wind 80º / 74º 68% NE 26 mph 70%
Mon
Oct 26
Showers/Wind 81º / 73º 43% NE 22 mph 69%

Weather Radar for Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL See Radar

* Playback displays weather for the past 6 hours.

NOAA Weather Marine Forecast for Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL

Tonight
Low : 75ºF
NNE wind 17 to 19 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. A chance of showers, mainly before 11pm. Seas 6 to 7 ft with occasional seas up to 9 ft. Dominant period 15 seconds. Intracoastal waters choppy in exposed areas becoming a light chop.
Tuesday
High : 81ºF
NNE wind 14 to 16 kt. Sunny. Seas 6 to 7 ft with occasional seas up to 9 ft. Dominant period 14 to 15 seconds. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Tuesday Night
Low : 74ºF
NNE wind 10 to 14 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Dominant period 13 seconds. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Wednesday
High : 81ºF
NNE wind around 11 kt. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Dominant period 12 to 13 seconds. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Wednesday Night
Low : 73ºF
NNE wind 9 to 11 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Thursday
High : 80ºF
NNE wind 11 to 14 kt, with gusts as high as 20 kt. A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 2pm. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Thursday Night
Low : 73ºF
NNE wind 10 to 13 kt, with gusts as high as 19 kt. A chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a slight chance of showers. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Intracoastal waters a light chop.
Friday
High : 80ºF
NE wind 12 to 17 kt, with gusts as high as 23 kt. A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 8am. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Intracoastal waters a moderate chop.
Friday Night
Low : 74ºF
NE wind around 18 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Seas around 6 ft with occasional seas up to 8 ft. Intracoastal waters choppy in exposed areas.

NOAA Buoy Data Near Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL See Map

Loading Map...
Loading Buoy Data...

    Wind Speed Forecast for Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL

    TuesdayWednesday
    Wind Speed (MPH) 17161417161513109101313
    2am6am10am2pm6pm10pm2am6am10am2pm6pm10pm
    MPH 17161417161513109101313
    DIR NENNENNENNENENNENNENNENNNENENNE

    Current Weather Conditions In Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL

    As Of: 48 minutes ago

    • 77ºF
    • 77ºF
    • 17mph
    • 0º (NE)
    • 23mph
    • Rain
    • 5mi
    • 30.05"
    • 73%
    • 0ºF

    The weather right now in Jupiter Inlet, South Jetty, FL is Rain. The current temperature is 77°F, and the expected high and low for today, Monday, October 19, 2026, are -° high temperature and 73°F low temperature. The wind is currently blowing at 17 miles per hour, and coming from the Northeast. The wind is gusting to 23 mph. With the wind and the atmosphere the temperature feels like 77° Fahrenheit. Expected precipitation is 83 percent, with current humidity at 73 percent, and air pressure at 30.05 in. Visibility is 5 nautical miles. There are 3 current weather alert(s).

    Weather Alerts
    Rip Current Statement - 1:40am Mon Oct 19 2026

    ...HIGH SURF ADVISORY REMAINS IN EFFECT UNTIL 8 AM EDT WEDNESDAY... ...HIGH RIP CURRENT RISK REMAINS IN EFFECT THROUGH THURSDAY EVENING...

    WHAT: For the High Rip Current Risk, dangerous rip currents
    expected. For the High Surf Advisory, large breaking waves of
    7 to 12 feet expected in the surf zone.

    WHERE: Coastal Palm Beach County.

    WHEN: For the High Rip Current Risk, from late tonight
    through Thursday evening. For the High Surf Advisory, from 8
    AM Sunday to 8 AM EDT Wednesday.

    IMPACTS: Dangerous swimming and surfing conditions and
    localized beach erosion. Rip currents can sweep even the best
    swimmers away from shore into deeper water.

    PRECAUTIONARY / PREPAREDNESS ACTIONS:

    Inexperienced swimmers should remain out of the water due to
    dangerous surf conditions.

    Swim near a lifeguard. If caught in a rip current, relax and
    float. Don't swim against the current. If able, swim in a
    direction following the shoreline. If unable to escape, face the
    shore and call or wave for help.

    &&

    Small Craft Advisory - 1:41am Mon Oct 19 2026

    ...SMALL CRAFT ADVISORY REMAINS IN EFFECT UNTIL 8 PM EDT WEDNESDAY...

    WHAT: Northeast winds 20 to 30 kt and seas 6 to 11 ft
    expected.

    WHERE: Portions of Atlantic coastal waters and Gulf of
    America.

    WHEN: From 8 PM this evening to 8 PM EDT Wednesday.

    IMPACTS: Conditions will be hazardous to small craft.

    PRECAUTIONARY / PREPAREDNESS ACTIONS:

    Inexperienced mariners, especially those operating smaller
    vessels, should avoid navigating in hazardous conditions.

    &&

    High Surf Advisory - 1:40am Mon Oct 19 2026

    ...HIGH SURF ADVISORY REMAINS IN EFFECT UNTIL 8 AM EDT WEDNESDAY... ...HIGH RIP CURRENT RISK REMAINS IN EFFECT THROUGH THURSDAY EVENING...

    WHAT: For the High Rip Current Risk, dangerous rip currents
    expected. For the High Surf Advisory, large breaking waves of
    7 to 12 feet expected in the surf zone.

    WHERE: Coastal Palm Beach County.

    WHEN: For the High Rip Current Risk, from late tonight
    through Thursday evening. For the High Surf Advisory, from 8
    AM Sunday to 8 AM EDT Wednesday.

    IMPACTS: Dangerous swimming and surfing conditions and
    localized beach erosion. Rip currents can sweep even the best
    swimmers away from shore into deeper water.

    PRECAUTIONARY / PREPAREDNESS ACTIONS:

    Inexperienced swimmers should remain out of the water due to
    dangerous surf conditions.

    Swim near a lifeguard. If caught in a rip current, relax and
    float. Don't swim against the current. If able, swim in a
    direction following the shoreline. If unable to escape, face the
    shore and call or wave for help.

    &&