27.2000’ N, 80.2583’ W

Stuart, FL

77°
H 94°
L 77°
SW
3mph
High tide
8:35 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Stuart, FL

TIDE TIMES for Monday, August 24, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Stuart, FL.
Next low tide : 3:59 pm (0.4 ft)
Next high tide : in 19m at 8:35 am (0.9 ft)
Sunset today : 7:50 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 6:56 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (88% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8722357
Common Questions About Tides

Stuart, FL Tides - Aug 1929

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Thu7:300.98:351.02:300.42:56-0.26:448:09Waning Crescent1Thu
2Fri8:381.09:361.13:320.33:57-0.36:458:09Waning Crescent2Fri
3Sat9:411.010:321.14:310.24:55-0.46:458:08New Moon3Sat
4Sun10:401.111:241.25:270.15:50-0.46:468:07New Moon4Sun
5Mon11:361.16:210.06:44-0.46:468:07New Moon5Mon
6Tue12:141.212:291.17:13-0.17:36-0.36:478:06New Moon6Tue
7Wed1:011.21:201.18:04-0.18:26-0.26:478:05Waxing Crescent7Wed
8Thu1:461.12:101.18:54-0.19:17-0.16:488:04Waxing Crescent8Thu
9Fri2:311.13:001.19:45-0.110:090.16:488:04Waxing Crescent9Fri
10Sat3:161.03:511.010:350.011:010.36:498:03First Quarter10Sat
11Sun4:021.04:431.011:280.111:560.56:498:02First Quarter11Sun
12Mon4:500.95:380.912:220.26:508:01First Quarter12Mon
13Tue5:410.96:370.912:530.61:180.36:508:00First Quarter13Tue
14Wed6:370.87:360.91:500.62:130.36:517:59Waxing Gibbous14Wed
15Thu7:350.88:320.92:460.73:060.36:517:58Waxing Gibbous15Thu
16Fri8:310.99:210.93:380.63:560.36:527:58Waxing Gibbous16Fri
17Sat9:220.910:061.04:250.64:410.26:527:57Waxing Gibbous17Sat
18Sun10:090.910:471.05:090.55:230.26:537:56Full Moon18Sun
19Mon10:521.011:261.05:490.46:010.26:537:55Full Moon19Mon
20Tue11:341.06:270.46:390.16:547:54Full Moon20Tue
21Wed12:031.112:151.07:020.37:150.16:547:53Full Moon21Wed
22Thu12:401.112:561.07:380.27:530.26:557:52Waning Gibbous22Thu
23Fri1:161.11:371.18:140.28:320.26:557:51Waning Gibbous23Fri
24Sat1:521.02:201.18:530.29:140.36:567:50Waning Gibbous24Sat
25Sun2:311.03:071.09:360.110:010.46:567:49Waning Gibbous25Sun
26Mon3:131.03:591.010:250.110:550.56:577:48Third Quarter26Mon
27Tue4:021.04:591.011:220.211:580.66:577:47Third Quarter27Tue
28Wed5:001.06:051.012:280.26:587:46Third Quarter28Wed
29Thu6:081.07:151.01:070.61:370.26:587:45Waning Crescent29Thu
30Fri7:211.08:221.12:160.62:440.16:597:44Waning Crescent30Fri
31Sat8:301.19:221.13:200.53:470.06:597:43Waning Crescent31Sat
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8722357)

Common Questions About Stuart, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Stuart, FL?

Stuart, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 88% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Stuart, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Stuart, FL?

Tide predictions for Stuart, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Stuart, FL?

Tide data for Stuart, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8722357. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8722357.

What is the moon phase in Stuart, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Stuart, FL is Waxing Gibbous (88% illuminated). This places Stuart, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA