25.6983’ N, 80.1700’ W

Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL

85°
H 86°
L 75°
NNE
7mph
Low tide
3:33 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL

TIDE TIMES for Friday, September 25, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL.
Next low tide : in 46m at 3:33 pm (0.4 ft)
Next high tide : 9:18 pm (2.5 ft)
Sunset today : 7:13 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:10 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (99% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8723232
Common Questions About Tides

Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL Tides - Aug 1934

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Wed2:212.23:042.19:14-0.19:430.36:468:07Third Quarter1Wed
2Thu3:122.04:022.010:110.010:420.46:478:06Third Quarter2Thu
3Fri4:071.95:041.911:090.111:420.56:478:05Third Quarter3Fri
4Sat5:061.86:061.912:080.26:488:05Waning Crescent4Sat
5Sun6:061.87:041.912:410.61:040.26:488:04Waning Crescent5Sun
6Mon7:041.87:551.91:350.61:550.26:498:03Waning Crescent6Mon
7Tue7:551.98:392.02:250.52:420.26:498:03Waning Crescent7Tue
8Wed8:411.99:192.13:090.53:250.16:508:02New Moon8Wed
9Thu9:242.09:562.13:510.44:040.16:508:01New Moon9Thu
10Fri10:042.010:312.24:290.34:410.16:518:00New Moon10Fri
11Sat10:432.111:052.25:040.35:160.16:518:00New Moon11Sat
12Sun11:212.111:392.25:380.25:510.26:527:59Waxing Crescent12Sun
13Mon12:002.16:110.26:250.36:527:58Waxing Crescent13Mon
14Tue12:132.112:392.16:450.27:020.36:527:57Waxing Crescent14Tue
15Wed12:482.11:212.17:220.27:420.46:537:56Waxing Crescent15Wed
16Thu1:252.02:072.08:040.28:290.56:537:56First Quarter16Thu
17Fri2:072.03:012.08:550.29:250.66:547:55First Quarter17Fri
18Sat2:581.94:032.09:550.210:310.76:547:54First Quarter18Sat
19Sun4:011.95:122.011:030.211:410.66:557:53First Quarter19Sun
20Mon5:132.06:212.112:120.16:557:52Waxing Gibbous20Mon
21Tue6:262.17:232.312:490.51:170.06:567:51Waxing Gibbous21Tue
22Wed7:332.38:192.41:500.42:16-0.16:567:50Waxing Gibbous22Wed
23Thu8:332.49:102.62:470.23:12-0.26:567:49Full Moon23Thu
24Fri9:282.69:582.73:400.04:04-0.26:577:48Full Moon24Fri
25Sat10:212.710:452.74:30-0.24:55-0.26:577:47Full Moon25Sat
26Sun11:112.711:302.65:19-0.25:44-0.16:587:46Waning Gibbous26Sun
27Mon12:002.76:08-0.26:330.06:587:45Waning Gibbous27Mon
28Tue12:152.612:492.66:56-0.27:230.26:597:44Waning Gibbous28Tue
29Wed1:002.41:392.47:460.08:140.46:597:43Waning Gibbous29Wed
30Thu1:472.32:312.38:390.19:090.66:597:42Third Quarter30Thu
31Fri2:372.13:272.19:360.310:080.77:007:41Third Quarter31Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8723232)

Common Questions About Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL?

Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 99% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL?

Tide predictions for Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL?

Tide data for Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8723232. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8723232.

What is the moon phase in Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL is Full Moon (99% illuminated). This places Key Biscayne, Biscayne Bay, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA