21.4331’ N, 157.7900’ W

Mokuoloe, HI

80°
H -°
L 76°
ENE
17mph
High tide
2:14 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Mokuoloe, HI

TIDE TIMES for Saturday, September 26, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Mokuoloe, HI.
Next low tide : 8:04 am (0.5 ft)
Next high tide : in 5h 08m at 2:14 am (2.0 ft)
Sunset today : 6:24 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 6:20 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (99% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #1612480
Common Questions About Tides

Mokuoloe, HI Tides - Sep 1928

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sat2:321.73:162.48:300.19:370.55:446:17Waning Gibbous1Sat
2Sun3:231.83:382.29:130.410:080.35:446:16Waning Gibbous2Sun
3Mon4:201.93:572.010:010.710:430.35:456:15Waning Gibbous3Mon
4Tue5:281.94:091.710:581.111:220.25:456:14Waning Gibbous4Tue
5Wed7:001.93:581.612:291.45:456:13Third Quarter5Wed
6Thu8:562.012:120.25:456:12Third Quarter6Thu
7Fri10:292.21:230.25:466:11Third Quarter7Fri
8Sat11:292.42:550.25:466:11Waning Crescent8Sat
9Sun12:132.54:150.17:290.95:466:10Waning Crescent9Sun
10Mon12:492.65:140.07:320.95:466:09Waning Crescent10Mon
11Tue12:031.31:202.56:020.07:440.85:476:08Waning Crescent11Tue
12Wed12:461.51:462.56:440.08:010.75:476:07New Moon12Wed
13Thu1:251.62:092.47:210.18:200.65:476:06New Moon13Thu
14Fri2:021.82:292.27:580.38:410.55:476:05New Moon14Fri
15Sat2:401.82:462.18:340.59:030.45:486:04New Moon15Sat
16Sun3:191.93:001.99:100.79:260.35:486:03Waxing Crescent16Sun
17Mon4:001.93:101.89:490.99:480.35:486:02Waxing Crescent17Mon
18Tue4:451.93:141.610:331.210:100.45:486:01Waxing Crescent18Tue
19Wed5:421.83:011.511:341.310:340.45:496:00Waxing Crescent19Wed
20Thu7:161.811:050.55:495:59First Quarter20Thu
21Fri9:371.85:495:58First Quarter21Fri
22Sat10:492.012:130.65:495:57First Quarter22Sat
23Sun11:282.19:550.92:420.67:280.95:505:56First Quarter23Sun
24Mon11:582.210:591.14:080.46:550.95:505:55Waxing Gibbous24Mon
25Tue12:242.34:590.36:560.85:505:54Waxing Gibbous25Tue
26Wed12:482.45:410.27:080.75:505:53Waxing Gibbous26Wed
27Thu12:231.61:132.46:200.17:260.55:515:52Full Moon27Thu
28Fri1:051.81:372.47:000.27:500.35:515:51Full Moon28Fri
29Sat1:492.02:012.37:420.38:160.25:515:50Full Moon29Sat
30Sun2:352.22:232.18:270.58:450.05:525:50Full Moon30Sun
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (1612480)

Common Questions About Mokuoloe, HI Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Mokuoloe, HI?

Mokuoloe, HI is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 99% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Mokuoloe, HI tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Mokuoloe, HI?

Tide predictions for Mokuoloe, HI come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Mokuoloe, HI?

Tide data for Mokuoloe, HI is sourced from NOAA Station #1612480. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=1612480.

What is the moon phase in Mokuoloe, HI tonight?

Tonight the moon over Mokuoloe, HI is Full Moon (99% illuminated). This places Mokuoloe, HI in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA