38.2100’ N, 122.4270’ W

Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA

56°
H 65°
L 46°
W
8mph
High tide
10:39 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA

TIDE TIMES for Monday, October 19, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA.
Next low tide : 4:42 pm (2.9 ft)
Next high tide : in 1h 09m at 10:39 am (4.6 ft)
Sunset today : 6:26 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:22 am
Moon phase : First Quarter (61% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9415447
Common Questions About Tides

Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA Tides - Aug 1893

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue3:035.74:365.410:31-0.410:551.95:127:19Waning Gibbous1Tue
2Wed3:535.25:085.611:060.111:531.65:137:18Waning Gibbous2Wed
3Thu4:534.75:445.911:450.85:147:17Third Quarter3Thu
4Fri6:114.26:256.112:591.212:291.55:157:16Third Quarter4Fri
5Sat7:503.97:136.32:110.71:232.25:157:14Third Quarter5Sat
6Sun9:374.08:096.53:230.22:312.75:167:13Third Quarter6Sun
7Mon10:594.39:106.74:30-0.43:453.05:177:12Waning Crescent7Mon
8Tue11:594.710:106.95:30-0.84:563.05:187:11Waning Crescent8Tue
9Wed12:465.06:24-1.25:582.85:197:10Waning Crescent9Wed
10Thu1:285.27:13-1.46:542.65:207:09New Moon10Thu
11Fri12:037.02:075.37:58-1.47:462.35:217:08New Moon11Fri
12Sat12:556.92:445.48:40-1.28:382.05:227:06New Moon12Sat
13Sun1:456.63:195.59:19-0.99:281.75:227:05Waxing Crescent13Sun
14Mon2:346.13:535.69:57-0.410:201.55:237:04Waxing Crescent14Mon
15Tue3:235.54:265.710:330.211:131.45:247:03Waxing Crescent15Tue
16Wed4:175.04:595.711:090.95:257:01Waxing Crescent16Wed
17Thu5:194.45:345.712:101.211:48 AM1.65:267:00First Quarter17Thu
18Fri6:384.06:135.61:121.112:332.35:276:59First Quarter18Fri
19Sat8:253.96:595.62:190.91:332.85:286:57First Quarter19Sat
20Sun10:094.17:545.63:270.72:523.25:296:56First Quarter20Sun
21Mon11:144.48:525.74:280.54:063.35:306:55Waxing Gibbous21Mon
22Tue11:564.69:475.85:200.25:043.25:306:53Waxing Gibbous22Tue
23Wed12:294.76:05-0.15:503.05:316:52Waxing Gibbous23Wed
24Thu12:584.86:43-0.36:292.85:326:50Waxing Gibbous24Thu
25Fri1:244.97:17-0.57:062.55:336:49Full Moon25Fri
26Sat12:046.21:505.17:49-0.67:422.25:346:47Full Moon26Sat
27Sun12:466.22:165.28:20-0.68:191.95:356:46Full Moon27Sun
28Mon1:296.12:425.48:51-0.49:001.55:366:45Full Moon28Mon
29Tue2:135.93:105.79:220.09:441.15:376:43Waning Gibbous29Tue
30Wed3:025.53:405.99:550.510:330.85:376:42Waning Gibbous30Wed
31Thu3:585.04:136.110:311.111:280.55:386:40Waning Gibbous31Thu
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9415447)

Common Questions About Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA?

Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA is currently in a transitional phase. Tonight's moon is 61% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are shifting between spring and neap.

What datum are Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA?

Tide predictions for Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA?

Tide data for Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA is sourced from NOAA Station #9415447. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9415447.

What is the moon phase in Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA is First Quarter (61% illuminated). This places Wingo, Sonoma Creek, CA in a transitional tide cycle, so tidal ranges are shifting between spring and neap this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA