33.5967’ N, 79.0983’ W

Bull Creek entrance, SC

74°
H -°
L 73°
E
1mph
Low tide
5:42 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Bull Creek entrance, SC

TIDE TIMES for Wednesday, August 26, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Bull Creek entrance, SC.
Next low tide : in 3h 25m at 5:42 am (0.7 ft)
Next high tide : 10:49 am (2.4 ft)
Sunset today : 7:49 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 6:46 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8661347
Common Questions About Tides

Bull Creek entrance, SC Tides - Oct 1924

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Wed12:243.01:003.27:300.08:080.16:106:01Waxing Crescent1Wed
2Thu1:132.91:533.28:170.09:010.36:116:00Waxing Crescent2Thu
3Fri2:072.82:513.19:080.19:590.46:125:58Waxing Crescent3Fri
4Sat3:062.73:543.110:040.311:010.66:125:57First Quarter4Sat
5Sun4:102.75:003.111:070.46:135:56First Quarter5Sun
6Mon5:172.66:053.012:060.612:130.56:145:54First Quarter6Mon
7Tue6:232.77:083.01:080.61:190.56:155:53Waxing Gibbous7Tue
8Wed7:272.78:083.12:080.52:220.46:155:52Waxing Gibbous8Wed
9Thu8:262.89:013.13:040.43:210.36:165:50Waxing Gibbous9Thu
10Fri9:192.99:483.13:550.34:160.36:175:49Waxing Gibbous10Fri
11Sat10:063.010:323.04:420.25:060.36:185:48Full Moon11Sat
12Sun10:503.111:133.05:260.25:530.36:185:47Full Moon12Sun
13Mon11:323.111:532.96:070.26:370.46:195:45Full Moon13Mon
14Tue12:123.06:470.37:190.56:205:44Full Moon14Tue
15Wed12:332.812:513.07:240.48:000.76:215:43Waning Gibbous15Wed
16Thu1:132.71:292.98:000.68:390.96:215:42Waning Gibbous16Thu
17Fri1:532.62:082.88:370.79:191.16:225:40Waning Gibbous17Fri
18Sat2:362.52:502.79:150.910:031.26:235:39Waning Gibbous18Sat
19Sun3:222.43:362.79:591.010:511.36:245:38Third Quarter19Sun
20Mon4:132.34:272.710:501.111:441.36:255:37Third Quarter20Mon
21Tue5:062.35:212.711:461.16:255:36Third Quarter21Tue
22Wed6:002.46:152.712:371.312:451.06:265:35Third Quarter22Wed
23Thu6:552.57:102.81:291.11:430.96:275:33Waning Crescent23Thu
24Fri7:502.68:042.82:200.92:400.76:285:32Waning Crescent24Fri
25Sat8:412.88:542.93:100.63:350.46:295:31Waning Crescent25Sat
26Sun9:293.09:413.03:570.34:280.26:305:30New Moon26Sun
27Mon10:153.110:283.04:440.15:190.06:315:29New Moon27Mon
28Tue11:023.311:163.05:31-0.16:11-0.16:315:28New Moon28Tue
29Wed11:523.36:19-0.27:02-0.16:325:27New Moon29Wed
30Thu12:063.012:443.37:08-0.37:54-0.16:335:26Waxing Crescent30Thu
31Fri1:002.91:403.37:59-0.28:480.06:345:25Waxing Crescent31Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8661347)

Common Questions About Bull Creek entrance, SC Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Bull Creek entrance, SC?

Bull Creek entrance, SC is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 98% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Bull Creek entrance, SC tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Bull Creek entrance, SC?

Tide predictions for Bull Creek entrance, SC come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Bull Creek entrance, SC?

Tide data for Bull Creek entrance, SC is sourced from NOAA Station #8661347. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8661347.

What is the moon phase in Bull Creek entrance, SC tonight?

Tonight the moon over Bull Creek entrance, SC is Full Moon (98% illuminated). This places Bull Creek entrance, SC in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA