47.2800’ N, 122.6520’ W

Arletta, Hale Passage, WA

60°
H 62°
L 40°
NE
9mph
High tide
2:52 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Arletta, Hale Passage, WA

TIDE TIMES for Tuesday, October 20, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Arletta, Hale Passage, WA.
Next low tide : 9:40 pm (5.7 ft)
Next high tide : in 1h 44m at 2:52 pm (12.5 ft)
Sunset today : 6:13 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:36 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (70% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9446491
Common Questions About Tides

Arletta, Hale Passage, WA Tides - Aug 1882

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue5:4112.87:0414.512:264.612:25-1.54:567:51Waning Gibbous1Tue
2Wed6:4012.37:4114.71:143.51:10-0.34:577:49Waning Gibbous2Wed
3Thu7:4211.78:1914.62:052.51:571.24:587:48Waning Gibbous3Thu
4Fri8:5111.19:0014.32:581.62:463.04:597:47Third Quarter4Fri
5Sat10:0910.69:4613.83:550.93:424.75:017:45Third Quarter5Sat
6Sun11:4510.410:3713.14:550.44:516.25:027:44Third Quarter6Sun
7Mon1:3110.95:580.16:207.25:037:42Third Quarter7Mon
8Tue2:5311.77:02-0.27:587.45:057:40Waning Crescent8Tue
9Wed12:4212.03:5112.48:02-0.49:147.15:067:39Waning Crescent9Wed
10Thu1:4511.74:3412.98:55-0.610:076.65:077:37Waning Crescent10Thu
11Fri2:4211.75:0813.19:42-0.710:486.15:097:36Waning Crescent11Fri
12Sat3:3111.75:3513.110:22-0.611:225.65:107:34New Moon12Sat
13Sun4:1511.65:5713.110:59-0.311:525.05:117:32New Moon13Sun
14Mon4:5711.66:1713.111:340.25:127:31New Moon14Mon
15Tue5:3811.56:3813.112:204.512:080.85:147:29New Moon15Tue
16Wed6:2011.37:0313.112:513.812:411.55:157:27Waxing Crescent16Wed
17Thu7:0311.17:3113.01:233.21:162.55:167:26Waxing Crescent17Thu
18Fri7:5010.88:0112.81:592.61:513.55:187:24Waxing Crescent18Fri
19Sat8:4110.58:3412.52:392.12:294.65:197:22Waxing Crescent19Sat
20Sun9:4010.29:1012.13:231.83:125.75:207:20First Quarter20Sun
21Mon10:5010.19:5211.74:121.54:056.75:227:18First Quarter21Mon
22Tue12:2010.25:081.15:207.55:237:17First Quarter22Tue
23Wed1:5110.86:080.76:507.85:247:15First Quarter23Wed
24Thu2:5211.57:090.18:077.55:267:13Waxing Gibbous24Thu
25Fri12:5411.53:3212.28:07-0.59:036.85:277:11Waxing Gibbous25Fri
26Sat1:5712.04:0612.89:00-1.09:495.85:287:09Waxing Gibbous26Sat
27Sun2:5512.54:3713.49:49-1.210:324.75:307:07Full Moon27Sun
28Mon3:5112.95:0913.810:35-1.111:153.45:317:05Full Moon28Mon
29Tue4:4613.25:4214.211:21-0.511:592.15:327:03Full Moon29Tue
30Wed5:4313.26:1714.412:060.55:347:01Waning Gibbous30Wed
31Thu6:4113.06:5514.312:441.012:521.85:356:59Waning Gibbous31Thu
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9446491)

Common Questions About Arletta, Hale Passage, WA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Arletta, Hale Passage, WA?

Arletta, Hale Passage, WA is currently in a transitional phase. Tonight's moon is 70% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are shifting between spring and neap.

What datum are Arletta, Hale Passage, WA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Arletta, Hale Passage, WA?

Tide predictions for Arletta, Hale Passage, WA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Arletta, Hale Passage, WA?

Tide data for Arletta, Hale Passage, WA is sourced from NOAA Station #9446491. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9446491.

What is the moon phase in Arletta, Hale Passage, WA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Arletta, Hale Passage, WA is Waxing Gibbous (70% illuminated). This places Arletta, Hale Passage, WA in a transitional tide cycle, so tidal ranges are shifting between spring and neap this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA