47.9133’ N, 124.6370’ W

La Push, WA

59°
H -°
L 57°
SSE
8mph
Low tide
6:55 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in La Push, WA

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, August 27, 2026
The tide is currently falling in La Push, WA.
Next low tide : in 5h 18m at 6:55 am (-0.8 ft)
Next high tide : 1:19 pm (7.3 ft)
Sunset today : 8:09 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 6:30 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (100% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9442396
Common Questions About Tides

La Push, WA Tides - Jan 1924

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue7:189.28:166.812:392.52:101.68:084:35Waning Crescent1Tue
2Wed8:139.79:317.21:452.93:120.68:084:36Waning Crescent2Wed
3Thu9:0710.110:347.72:493.24:07-0.38:084:37Waning Crescent3Thu
4Fri9:5810.511:288.23:503.24:58-1.18:084:38Waning Crescent4Fri
5Sat10:4910.74:473.25:46-1.68:074:39New Moon5Sat
6Sun12:188.611:37 AM10.85:403.16:32-1.78:074:40New Moon6Sun
7Mon1:058.912:2510.66:313.07:16-1.68:074:41New Moon7Mon
8Tue1:509.01:1210.27:202.97:59-1.28:074:43Waxing Crescent8Tue
9Wed2:349.01:599.68:103.08:41-0.68:064:44Waxing Crescent9Wed
10Thu3:188.92:478.89:013.09:230.28:064:45Waxing Crescent10Thu
11Fri4:028.73:388.09:553.110:051.18:064:46Waxing Crescent11Fri
12Sat4:478.64:357.210:553.210:491.98:054:47First Quarter12Sat
13Sun5:338.45:426.512:013.18:054:49First Quarter13Sun
14Mon6:228.37:036.11:102.88:044:50First Quarter14Mon
15Tue7:138.28:266.112:323.42:162.48:034:51First Quarter15Tue
16Wed8:048.39:366.31:343.93:121.88:034:53Waxing Gibbous16Wed
17Thu8:528.510:306.72:354.13:591.28:024:54Waxing Gibbous17Thu
18Fri9:368.811:137.13:304.24:400.78:014:56Waxing Gibbous18Fri
19Sat10:179.011:517.54:194.15:180.28:004:57Waxing Gibbous19Sat
20Sun10:569.35:023.95:54-0.28:004:58Full Moon20Sun
21Mon12:267.811:35 AM9.55:433.76:29-0.57:595:00Full Moon21Mon
22Tue1:008.112:139.66:223.47:03-0.67:585:01Full Moon22Tue
23Wed1:348.312:529.67:013.27:38-0.67:575:03Full Moon23Wed
24Thu2:098.61:329.47:433.08:13-0.47:565:04Waning Gibbous24Thu
25Fri2:448.72:169.08:272.88:500.17:555:06Waning Gibbous25Fri
26Sat3:228.93:068.49:172.69:300.77:545:07Waning Gibbous26Sat
27Sun4:039.04:037.710:132.410:141.57:535:09Third Quarter27Sun
28Mon4:499.05:127.011:192.211:052.37:525:11Third Quarter28Mon
29Tue5:419.16:366.512:321.87:505:12Third Quarter29Tue
30Wed6:419.28:076.512:063.01:471.27:495:14Third Quarter30Wed
31Thu7:449.39:266.91:193.52:550.57:485:15Waning Crescent31Thu
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9442396)

Common Questions About La Push, WA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in La Push, WA?

La Push, WA is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 100% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are La Push, WA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for La Push, WA?

Tide predictions for La Push, WA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for La Push, WA?

Tide data for La Push, WA is sourced from NOAA Station #9442396. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9442396.

What is the moon phase in La Push, WA tonight?

Tonight the moon over La Push, WA is Full Moon (100% illuminated). This places La Push, WA in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA