30.1319’ N, 81.6241’ W

Julington Creek, FL

80°
H 84°
L 76°
NE
4mph
High tide
2:04 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Julington Creek, FL

TIDE TIMES for Saturday, August 29, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Julington Creek, FL.
Next low tide : 9:01 pm (0.1 ft)
Next high tide : in 4h 55m at 2:04 pm (1.0 ft)
Sunset today : 7:52 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:01 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8720409
Common Questions About Tides

Julington Creek, FL Tides - Dec 1982

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Wed12:261.26:56-0.17:430.07:045:26Full Moon1Wed
2Thu12:501.01:181.27:44-0.18:330.07:055:26Waning Gibbous2Thu
3Fri1:431.02:101.28:34-0.19:260.07:065:26Waning Gibbous3Fri
4Sat2:371.03:051.29:28-0.110:220.07:075:26Waning Gibbous4Sat
5Sun3:331.04:011.110:280.011:230.07:085:26Waning Gibbous5Sun
6Mon4:330.94:591.011:350.07:085:26Third Quarter6Mon
7Tue5:360.96:011.012:250.012:430.17:095:26Third Quarter7Tue
8Wed6:420.97:041.01:250.01:490.17:105:26Third Quarter8Wed
9Thu7:470.98:040.92:210.02:510.17:115:26Waning Crescent9Thu
10Fri8:461.09:000.93:150.03:500.17:115:26Waning Crescent10Fri
11Sat9:391.09:510.94:050.04:450.17:125:27Waning Crescent11Sat
12Sun10:271.010:380.94:530.05:350.17:135:27Waning Crescent12Sun
13Mon11:121.011:210.95:380.06:220.07:135:27New Moon13Mon
14Tue11:531.06:200.07:050.07:145:27New Moon14Tue
15Wed12:020.912:321.06:580.07:450.07:155:28New Moon15Wed
16Thu12:410.81:101.07:350.08:230.07:155:28New Moon16Thu
17Fri1:190.81:461.08:100.09:010.17:165:28Waxing Crescent17Fri
18Sat1:570.82:221.08:440.19:380.17:165:29Waxing Crescent18Sat
19Sun2:350.82:590.99:200.110:170.17:175:29Waxing Crescent19Sun
20Mon3:150.83:370.99:590.110:580.17:175:30Waxing Crescent20Mon
21Tue3:560.84:180.910:460.111:420.17:185:30First Quarter21Tue
22Wed4:410.85:030.811:390.17:185:31First Quarter22Wed
23Thu5:320.85:530.812:300.112:400.17:195:31First Quarter23Thu
24Fri6:290.86:500.81:200.11:430.17:195:32First Quarter24Fri
25Sat7:290.87:510.82:110.02:460.17:205:32Waxing Gibbous25Sat
26Sun8:300.98:510.83:040.03:480.17:205:33Waxing Gibbous26Sun
27Mon9:281.09:490.83:58-0.14:470.07:215:34Waxing Gibbous27Mon
28Tue10:231.010:450.94:52-0.15:43-0.17:215:34Waxing Gibbous28Tue
29Wed11:171.111:400.95:45-0.26:36-0.17:215:35Full Moon29Wed
30Thu12:111.16:38-0.27:27-0.17:225:35Full Moon30Thu
31Fri12:340.91:041.17:30-0.28:18-0.27:225:36Full Moon31Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8720409)

Common Questions About Julington Creek, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Julington Creek, FL?

Julington Creek, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 98% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Julington Creek, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Julington Creek, FL?

Tide predictions for Julington Creek, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Julington Creek, FL?

Tide data for Julington Creek, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8720409. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8720409.

What is the moon phase in Julington Creek, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Julington Creek, FL is Full Moon (98% illuminated). This places Julington Creek, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA