24.7500’ N, 81.3283’ W

Little Pine Key, north end, FL

84°
H 86°
L 76°
ENE
18mph
Low tide
3:11 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Little Pine Key, north end, FL

TIDE TIMES for Monday, October 19, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Little Pine Key, north end, FL.
Next low tide : in 2h 39m at 3:11 pm (0.9 ft)
Next high tide : 10:23 pm (1.5 ft)
Sunset today : 6:55 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:25 am
Moon phase : First Quarter (59% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8724177
Common Questions About Tides

Little Pine Key, north end, FL Tides - May 1812

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Fri4:501.13:571.79:020.610:36-0.25:536:58Waning Gibbous1Fri
2Sat5:451.14:461.79:510.711:34-0.15:526:59Third Quarter2Sat
3Sun6:481.15:481.610:580.85:526:59Third Quarter3Sun
4Mon7:541.17:071.612:360.012:230.75:517:00Third Quarter4Mon
5Tue8:541.28:331.51:380.01:470.65:507:00Third Quarter5Tue
6Wed9:441.49:511.62:360.13:000.45:507:01Waning Crescent6Wed
7Thu10:281.610:581.63:280.14:030.15:497:01Waning Crescent7Thu
8Fri11:101.811:581.64:160.25:00-0.25:487:02Waning Crescent8Fri
9Sat11:512.05:020.25:53-0.45:487:02New Moon9Sat
10Sun12:531.512:332.15:450.26:43-0.65:477:03New Moon10Sun
11Mon1:461.51:162.16:270.37:32-0.75:477:03New Moon11Mon
12Tue2:361.41:592.17:090.38:21-0.65:467:04Waxing Crescent12Tue
13Wed3:251.32:442.17:530.49:11-0.55:457:04Waxing Crescent13Wed
14Thu4:141.23:302.08:390.510:04-0.45:457:05Waxing Crescent14Thu
15Fri5:051.14:181.89:310.610:59-0.25:447:05Waxing Crescent15Fri
16Sat6:001.15:101.610:330.711:570.05:447:06First Quarter16Sat
17Sun7:011.16:121.511:490.75:437:06First Quarter17Sun
18Mon8:041.27:251.312:540.11:080.75:437:07First Quarter18Mon
19Tue8:581.38:451.31:490.32:200.65:437:07First Quarter19Tue
20Wed9:411.49:541.22:390.33:230.55:427:08Waxing Gibbous20Wed
21Thu10:161.510:511.23:240.44:150.35:427:08Waxing Gibbous21Thu
22Fri10:491.611:391.24:040.44:590.25:417:09Waxing Gibbous22Fri
23Sat11:211.74:400.55:390.05:417:09Waxing Gibbous23Sat
24Sun12:221.211:54 AM1.85:140.56:15-0.25:417:10Full Moon24Sun
25Mon1:041.212:281.95:450.56:51-0.35:407:10Full Moon25Mon
26Tue1:451.21:031.96:160.57:27-0.45:407:11Full Moon26Tue
27Wed2:271.21:401.96:480.58:05-0.45:407:11Full Moon27Wed
28Thu3:091.22:191.97:230.58:45-0.45:407:12Waning Gibbous28Thu
29Fri3:531.13:001.98:020.69:30-0.45:397:12Waning Gibbous29Fri
30Sat4:391.13:461.88:480.610:19-0.35:397:13Waning Gibbous30Sat
31Sun5:291.24:371.79:450.711:12-0.25:397:13Waning Gibbous31Sun
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8724177)

Common Questions About Little Pine Key, north end, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Little Pine Key, north end, FL is currently in a neap phase. Tonight's moon is 59% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly minimum.

What datum are Little Pine Key, north end, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Tide predictions for Little Pine Key, north end, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Tide data for Little Pine Key, north end, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8724177. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8724177.

What is the moon phase in Little Pine Key, north end, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Little Pine Key, north end, FL is First Quarter (59% illuminated). This places Little Pine Key, north end, FL in a neap tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly minimum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA