24.7500’ N, 81.3283’ W

Little Pine Key, north end, FL

83°
H -°
L 80°
SSE
6mph
High tide
12:24 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Little Pine Key, north end, FL

TIDE TIMES for Tuesday, September 22, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Little Pine Key, north end, FL.
Next low tide (tomorrow) : 5:05 am (1.2 ft)
Next high tide (tomorrow) : in 3h 46m at 12:24 am (1.6 ft)
Sunset today : 7:21 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:14 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (83% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8724177
Common Questions About Tides

Little Pine Key, north end, FL Tides - Mar 1863

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sun11:360.810:561.44:44-0.14:070.46:526:31Waxing Gibbous1Sun
2Mon12:020.95:22-0.14:550.26:516:32Waxing Gibbous2Mon
3Tue12:291.15:53-0.25:360.16:506:32Full Moon3Tue
4Wed12:231.512:571.26:22-0.26:150.06:496:33Full Moon4Wed
5Thu1:041.61:261.46:49-0.16:52-0.26:486:33Full Moon5Thu
6Fri1:441.51:561.57:16-0.17:31-0.36:476:34Full Moon6Fri
7Sat2:251.52:281.67:44-0.18:13-0.46:466:34Waning Gibbous7Sat
8Sun3:071.33:011.68:140.08:58-0.56:456:35Waning Gibbous8Sun
9Mon3:521.23:361.68:460.19:49-0.56:446:35Waning Gibbous9Mon
10Tue4:411.04:171.69:220.210:48-0.46:436:35Waning Gibbous10Tue
11Wed5:400.85:071.610:040.311:56-0.36:426:36Third Quarter11Wed
12Thu6:570.76:121.611:000.46:416:36Third Quarter12Thu
13Fri8:310.77:361.51:11-0.312:180.56:406:37Third Quarter13Fri
14Sat9:480.89:031.62:25-0.21:470.46:396:37Waning Crescent14Sat
15Sun10:420.910:181.63:31-0.23:070.36:386:38Waning Crescent15Sun
16Mon11:241.111:201.74:26-0.24:160.16:376:38Waning Crescent16Mon
17Tue12:021.35:11-0.25:14-0.16:366:39Waning Crescent17Tue
18Wed12:151.712:381.55:51-0.16:05-0.36:356:39New Moon18Wed
19Thu1:041.71:121.66:28-0.16:53-0.46:346:39New Moon19Thu
20Fri1:501.61:461.77:030.07:38-0.56:336:40New Moon20Fri
21Sat2:331.52:201.87:380.08:23-0.56:326:40Waxing Crescent21Sat
22Sun3:141.32:541.88:120.19:08-0.46:316:41Waxing Crescent22Sun
23Mon3:541.13:291.78:470.29:56-0.36:306:41Waxing Crescent23Mon
24Tue4:351.04:061.69:220.310:49-0.26:296:42Waxing Crescent24Tue
25Wed5:220.94:481.510:000.411:480.06:286:42First Quarter25Wed
26Thu6:210.85:391.410:470.66:276:42First Quarter26Thu
27Fri7:450.76:451.312:550.112:000.76:266:43First Quarter27Fri
28Sat9:120.88:071.32:020.11:280.76:256:43First Quarter28Sat
29Sun10:040.99:231.33:020.22:430.66:246:44Waxing Gibbous29Sun
30Mon10:391.110:241.43:510.23:440.56:236:44Waxing Gibbous30Mon
31Tue11:101.211:161.54:310.24:330.36:226:45Waxing Gibbous31Tue
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8724177)

Common Questions About Little Pine Key, north end, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Little Pine Key, north end, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 83% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Little Pine Key, north end, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Tide predictions for Little Pine Key, north end, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Little Pine Key, north end, FL?

Tide data for Little Pine Key, north end, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8724177. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8724177.

What is the moon phase in Little Pine Key, north end, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Little Pine Key, north end, FL is Waxing Gibbous (83% illuminated). This places Little Pine Key, north end, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA