24.6550’ N, 81.5400’ W

Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL

76°
H 85°
L 75°
NE
15mph
Low tide
7:40 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL

TIDE TIMES for Tuesday, October 20, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL.
Next low tide : in 2h 44m at 7:40 am (0.4 ft)
Next high tide : 11:23 am (0.5 ft)
Sunset today : 6:55 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:26 am
Moon phase : First Quarter (69% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8724353
Common Questions About Tides

Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL Tides - Apr 1897

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Thu3:090.43:020.411:200.111:530.06:176:42New Moon1Thu
2Fri3:460.43:280.411:490.16:166:43New Moon2Fri
3Sat4:210.33:540.412:30-0.112:170.16:156:43New Moon3Sat
4Sun4:560.34:220.41:06-0.112:430.16:146:43Waxing Crescent4Sun
5Mon5:330.34:530.41:43-0.11:070.16:136:44Waxing Crescent5Mon
6Tue6:120.25:260.42:22-0.11:300.16:126:44Waxing Crescent6Tue
7Wed6:560.26:020.43:06-0.11:540.16:116:45Waxing Crescent7Wed
8Thu7:500.26:460.43:580.02:220.26:106:45First Quarter8Thu
9Fri9:020.27:420.44:590.03:060.26:096:45First Quarter9Fri
10Sat10:260.28:570.46:060.04:330.26:086:46First Quarter10Sat
11Sun11:270.210:260.47:100.06:230.26:076:46First Quarter11Sun
12Mon12:070.38:040.07:470.16:066:47Waxing Gibbous12Mon
13Tue12:420.38:500.08:520.16:056:47Waxing Gibbous13Tue
14Wed12:500.41:150.49:300.19:480.06:046:48Waxing Gibbous14Wed
15Thu1:490.41:490.410:070.110:39-0.16:036:48Full Moon15Thu
16Fri2:440.42:250.510:440.111:29-0.16:026:48Full Moon16Fri
17Sat3:370.43:040.511:200.16:016:49Full Moon17Sat
18Sun4:280.33:460.512:18-0.211:56 AM0.16:006:49Full Moon18Sun
19Mon5:200.34:310.51:09-0.212:350.15:596:50Waning Gibbous19Mon
20Tue6:130.35:200.52:02-0.21:150.15:596:50Waning Gibbous20Tue
21Wed7:090.26:140.53:00-0.12:010.15:586:51Waning Gibbous21Wed
22Thu8:130.27:150.54:03-0.13:000.15:576:51Third Quarter22Thu
23Fri9:270.28:290.45:100.04:200.25:566:52Third Quarter23Fri
24Sat10:400.39:550.46:170.05:550.25:556:52Third Quarter24Sat
25Sun11:360.311:190.47:180.07:220.15:546:53Third Quarter25Sun
26Mon12:180.38:090.18:340.15:546:53Waning Crescent26Mon
27Tue12:290.412:530.48:520.19:320.15:536:53Waning Crescent27Tue
28Wed1:250.41:230.49:300.110:190.05:526:54Waning Crescent28Wed
29Thu2:130.31:510.410:040.111:000.05:516:54Waning Crescent29Thu
30Fri2:540.32:180.510:360.111:37-0.15:516:55New Moon30Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8724353)

Common Questions About Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL?

Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL is currently in a transitional phase. Tonight's moon is 69% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are shifting between spring and neap.

What datum are Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL?

Tide predictions for Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL?

Tide data for Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8724353. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8724353.

What is the moon phase in Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL is First Quarter (69% illuminated). This places Park Channel Bridge, Upper Sugarloaf Sound, FL in a transitional tide cycle, so tidal ranges are shifting between spring and neap this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA