30.3900’ N, 88.8567’ W

Biloxi, MS

67°
H -°
L 55°
NW
0mph
High tide
11:15 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Biloxi, MS

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, October 22, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Biloxi, MS.
Next low tide (tomorrow) : 4:23 am (1.3 ft)
Next high tide : in 4h 00m at 11:15 pm (1.5 ft)
Sunset today : 6:17 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:02 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8743735
Common Questions About Tides

Biloxi, MS Tides - Jul 1814

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Fri9:062.07:34-0.45:057:10Full Moon1Fri
2Sat9:392.08:07-0.45:067:10Full Moon2Sat
3Sun10:122.08:41-0.45:067:10Full Moon3Sun
4Mon10:461.99:13-0.35:067:10Full Moon4Mon
5Tue11:191.99:43-0.25:077:10Waning Gibbous5Tue
6Wed11:511.810:08-0.15:077:10Waning Gibbous6Wed
7Thu12:191.610:260.05:087:10Waning Gibbous7Thu
8Fri12:401.410:330.25:087:10Waning Gibbous8Fri
9Sat12:131.110:160.45:097:09Third Quarter9Sat
10Sun7:571.08:410.65:097:09Third Quarter10Sun
11Mon6:491.24:260.35:107:09Third Quarter11Mon
12Tue6:401.54:330.05:107:09Waning Crescent12Tue
13Wed6:591.85:10-0.45:117:08Waning Crescent13Wed
14Thu7:342.05:57-0.65:117:08Waning Crescent14Thu
15Fri8:192.26:47-0.85:127:08New Moon15Fri
16Sat9:092.47:40-0.85:127:07New Moon16Sat
17Sun10:012.48:33-0.75:137:07New Moon17Sun
18Mon10:532.39:23-0.65:147:07New Moon18Mon
19Tue11:422.010:06-0.35:147:06Waxing Crescent19Tue
20Wed12:251.710:350.05:157:06Waxing Crescent20Wed
21Thu12:561.410:330.45:157:05Waxing Crescent21Thu
22Fri12:201.09:250.65:167:05First Quarter22Fri
23Sat6:371.05:490.65:167:04First Quarter23Sat
24Sun5:471.24:200.35:177:04First Quarter24Sun
25Mon5:531.54:340.15:187:03First Quarter25Mon
26Tue6:191.75:01-0.15:187:03Waxing Gibbous26Tue
27Wed6:531.85:33-0.25:197:02Waxing Gibbous27Wed
28Thu7:321.96:06-0.25:197:01Waxing Gibbous28Thu
29Fri8:122.06:41-0.35:207:01Waxing Gibbous29Fri
30Sat8:522.07:15-0.25:217:00Full Moon30Sat
31Sun9:312.07:48-0.25:216:59Full Moon31Sun
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8743735)

Common Questions About Biloxi, MS Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Biloxi, MS?

Biloxi, MS is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 86% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Biloxi, MS tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Biloxi, MS?

Tide predictions for Biloxi, MS come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Biloxi, MS?

Tide data for Biloxi, MS is sourced from NOAA Station #8743735. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8743735.

What is the moon phase in Biloxi, MS tonight?

Tonight the moon over Biloxi, MS is Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated). This places Biloxi, MS in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA