24.7033’ N, 81.1050’ W

Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL

86°
H -°
L 83°
E
11mph
Low tide
2:44 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL

TIDE TIMES for Wednesday, August 26, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL.
Next low tide (tomorrow) : in 3h 36m at 2:44 am (0.5 ft)
Next high tide (tomorrow) : 9:00 am (2.4 ft)
Sunset today : 7:49 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:03 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8723971
Common Questions About Tides

Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL Tides - Mar 1916

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Wed7:201.06:531.912:58-0.312:210.16:476:26Waning Crescent1Wed
2Thu7:541.27:482.01:41-0.31:200.06:466:27New Moon2Thu
3Fri8:261.48:381.92:18-0.22:13-0.26:456:27New Moon3Fri
4Sat8:581.69:241.82:53-0.23:02-0.26:446:28New Moon4Sat
5Sun9:301.710:071.63:26-0.13:50-0.36:436:28New Moon5Sun
6Mon10:011.810:491.43:590.04:37-0.36:426:29Waxing Crescent6Mon
7Tue10:341.811:301.24:310.05:25-0.36:416:29Waxing Crescent7Tue
8Wed11:071.75:020.16:16-0.26:406:30Waxing Crescent8Wed
9Thu12:130.911:43 AM1.75:340.27:13-0.16:396:30Waxing Crescent9Thu
10Fri1:030.712:261.56:050.28:19-0.16:386:31First Quarter10Fri
11Sat2:180.61:191.46:410.39:330.06:376:31First Quarter11Sat
12Sun4:420.62:331.47:520.410:460.06:366:32First Quarter12Sun
13Mon5:590.73:591.49:360.411:480.06:356:32First Quarter13Mon
14Tue6:260.85:111.510:560.46:346:32Waxing Gibbous14Tue
15Wed6:481.06:071.612:330.011:57 AM0.36:336:33Waxing Gibbous15Wed
16Thu7:101.16:551.71:080.012:450.26:326:33Waxing Gibbous16Thu
17Fri7:351.37:391.71:380.01:270.16:316:34Waxing Gibbous17Fri
18Sat8:021.58:221.72:050.02:070.06:306:34Full Moon18Sat
19Sun8:301.69:051.62:310.02:46-0.26:296:35Full Moon19Sun
20Mon8:591.89:481.52:580.13:27-0.36:286:35Full Moon20Mon
21Tue9:311.910:331.43:260.14:10-0.36:276:36Waning Gibbous21Tue
22Wed10:051.911:211.23:550.14:58-0.46:266:36Waning Gibbous22Wed
23Thu10:422.04:270.25:52-0.36:256:36Waning Gibbous23Thu
24Fri12:151.011:27 AM1.95:020.26:54-0.36:246:37Waning Gibbous24Fri
25Sat1:210.812:211.95:450.38:06-0.26:236:37Third Quarter25Sat
26Sun2:490.71:341.86:460.39:23-0.16:226:38Third Quarter26Sun
27Mon4:210.83:071.78:200.410:36-0.16:216:38Third Quarter27Mon
28Tue5:230.94:361.89:570.311:370.06:206:38Waning Crescent28Tue
29Wed6:061.25:491.811:180.26:196:39Waning Crescent29Wed
30Thu6:421.46:491.812:250.012:240.16:186:39Waning Crescent30Thu
31Fri7:161.67:421.81:050.01:19-0.16:176:40Waning Crescent31Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8723971)

Common Questions About Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL?

Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 98% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL?

Tide predictions for Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL?

Tide data for Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8723971. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8723971.

What is the moon phase in Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL is Full Moon (98% illuminated). This places Boot Key Harbor bridge, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA