24.7750’ N, 81.2267’ W

East Bahia Honda Key, FL

86°
H -°
L 83°
E
8mph
High tide
2:56 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in East Bahia Honda Key, FL

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, August 27, 2026
The tide is currently rising in East Bahia Honda Key, FL.
Next low tide (tomorrow) : 6:50 am (0.4 ft)
Next high tide (tomorrow) : in 4h 07m at 2:56 am (1.1 ft)
Sunset today : 7:48 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:04 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (100% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8724094
Common Questions About Tides

East Bahia Honda Key, FL Tides - Mar 1913

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sat8:540.91:52-0.16:476:27Third Quarter1Sat
2Sun11:540.410:140.93:10-0.11:540.36:466:27Waning Crescent2Sun
3Mon12:280.54:10-0.13:080.26:456:28Waning Crescent3Mon
4Tue12:540.54:51-0.14:060.26:456:28Waning Crescent4Tue
5Wed12:041.01:150.65:23-0.14:530.16:446:29Waning Crescent5Wed
6Thu12:451.01:350.75:50-0.15:330.16:436:29New Moon6Thu
7Fri1:221.01:560.86:16-0.16:100.06:426:30New Moon7Fri
8Sat1:581.02:190.96:410.06:450.06:416:30New Moon8Sat
9Sun2:341.02:430.97:050.07:20-0.16:406:31New Moon9Sun
10Mon3:100.93:081.07:270.07:56-0.16:396:31Waxing Crescent10Mon
11Tue3:480.83:341.07:500.18:36-0.26:386:31Waxing Crescent11Tue
12Wed4:280.74:021.08:120.19:22-0.26:376:32Waxing Crescent12Wed
13Thu5:140.64:331.08:370.210:18-0.26:366:32Waxing Crescent13Thu
14Fri6:120.55:131.09:040.211:27-0.26:356:33First Quarter14Fri
15Sat7:400.46:091.09:400.36:346:33First Quarter15Sat
16Sun7:331.012:46-0.26:336:34First Quarter16Sun
17Mon9:111.02:05-0.26:326:34Waxing Gibbous17Mon
18Tue11:310.510:321.13:11-0.22:120.36:316:35Waxing Gibbous18Tue
19Wed12:050.74:04-0.23:260.26:306:35Waxing Gibbous19Wed
20Thu12:370.84:47-0.24:280.06:296:35Waxing Gibbous20Thu
21Fri12:371.31:100.95:25-0.15:23-0.26:286:36Full Moon21Fri
22Sat1:311.21:431.16:01-0.16:15-0.36:276:36Full Moon22Sat
23Sun2:221.22:171.26:350.07:06-0.46:266:37Full Moon23Sun
24Mon3:121.02:521.37:090.17:56-0.46:256:37Waning Gibbous24Mon
25Tue4:000.93:291.37:430.18:49-0.46:246:38Waning Gibbous25Tue
26Wed4:500.74:091.28:170.29:46-0.36:226:38Waning Gibbous26Wed
27Thu5:430.64:521.28:530.210:49-0.26:216:38Third Quarter27Thu
28Fri6:530.55:441.19:330.36:206:39Third Quarter28Fri
29Sat6:511.012:00-0.16:196:39Third Quarter29Sat
30Sun8:200.91:170.06:186:40Third Quarter30Sun
31Mon11:160.59:460.92:280.01:460.46:176:40Waning Crescent31Mon
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8724094)

Common Questions About East Bahia Honda Key, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in East Bahia Honda Key, FL?

East Bahia Honda Key, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 100% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are East Bahia Honda Key, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for East Bahia Honda Key, FL?

Tide predictions for East Bahia Honda Key, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for East Bahia Honda Key, FL?

Tide data for East Bahia Honda Key, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8724094. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8724094.

What is the moon phase in East Bahia Honda Key, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over East Bahia Honda Key, FL is Full Moon (100% illuminated). This places East Bahia Honda Key, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA