26.9333’ N, 82.3533’ W

Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL

67°
H 83°
L 62°
NNE
11mph
High tide
11:54 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, October 22, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL.
Next low tide : 6:16 pm (0.6 ft)
Next high tide : in 2h 42m at 11:54 am (1.4 ft)
Sunset today : 6:54 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:33 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8725747
Common Questions About Tides

Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL Tides - May 1815

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Mon11:291.06:241.21:580.01:021.25:557:05Third Quarter1Mon
2Tue11:081.08:031.13:010.12:571.15:547:06Third Quarter2Tue
3Wed11:211.19:341.13:550.14:100.95:537:06Waning Crescent3Wed
4Thu11:361.210:461.14:380.25:030.75:527:07Waning Crescent4Thu
5Fri11:491.211:431.15:140.35:460.55:527:07Waning Crescent5Fri
6Sat12:001.35:450.56:270.35:517:08Waning Crescent6Sat
7Sun12:341.112:151.46:120.67:070.15:507:08New Moon7Sun
8Mon1:241.112:331.56:360.87:480.05:497:09New Moon8Mon
9Tue2:181.112:571.66:560.98:31-0.25:497:09New Moon9Tue
10Wed3:191.01:251.77:131.09:18-0.35:487:10New Moon10Wed
11Thu4:300.92:001.87:291.110:08-0.45:477:11Waxing Crescent11Thu
12Fri5:580.92:411.77:421.111:04-0.45:477:11Waxing Crescent12Fri
13Sat3:291.75:467:12Waxing Crescent13Sat
14Sun4:291.612:04-0.35:467:12First Quarter14Sun
15Mon5:461.41:09-0.25:457:13First Quarter15Mon
16Tue10:281.07:201.32:13-0.11:551.25:457:13First Quarter16Tue
17Wed10:421.19:021.23:100.03:310.95:447:14First Quarter17Wed
18Thu11:011.210:341.14:000.24:430.75:437:14Waxing Gibbous18Thu
19Fri11:191.311:461.14:420.45:400.45:437:15Waxing Gibbous19Fri
20Sat11:371.45:170.56:280.25:437:16Waxing Gibbous20Sat
21Sun12:481.111:56 AM1.65:480.77:120.05:427:16Full Moon21Sun
22Mon1:471.012:171.66:150.97:53-0.15:427:17Full Moon22Mon
23Tue2:451.012:421.76:371.08:33-0.15:417:17Full Moon23Tue
24Wed3:441.01:111.76:551.19:13-0.25:417:18Full Moon24Wed
25Thu4:451.01:431.77:111.19:54-0.25:417:18Waning Gibbous25Thu
26Fri5:430.92:191.77:341.110:37-0.15:407:19Waning Gibbous26Fri
27Sat6:390.93:011.68:101.211:23-0.15:407:19Waning Gibbous27Sat
28Sun7:321.03:491.59:031.25:407:20Waning Gibbous28Sun
29Mon8:201.04:471.412:130.010:32 AM1.25:397:20Third Quarter29Mon
30Tue8:591.05:581.21:050.112:411.25:397:21Third Quarter30Tue
31Wed9:311.17:221.11:580.22:161.05:397:21Third Quarter31Wed
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8725747)

Common Questions About Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL?

Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 86% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL?

Tide predictions for Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL?

Tide data for Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8725747. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8725747.

What is the moon phase in Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL is Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated). This places Englewood, Lemon Bay, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA