47.9800’ N, 122.2230’ W

Everett, WA

43°
H -°
L 40°
ESE
4mph
High tide
4:31 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Everett, WA

TIDE TIMES for Saturday, October 24, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Everett, WA.
Next low tide : 10:07 am (3.9 ft)
Next high tide : in 4h 21m at 4:31 am (9.8 ft)
Sunset today : 6:03 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:42 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9447659
Common Questions About Tides

Everett, WA Tides - Feb 1876

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue8:2811.59:338.42:033.83:222.67:435:15First Quarter1Tue
2Wed8:5611.311:148.62:485.54:161.67:425:17First Quarter2Wed
3Thu9:3011.23:447.05:150.67:415:18First Quarter3Thu
4Fri1:149.310:14 AM11.05:008.36:17-0.37:395:20Waxing Gibbous4Fri
5Sat2:4110.311:14 AM10.96:289.07:19-1.27:385:21Waxing Gibbous5Sat
6Sun3:3611.212:2610.87:549.08:18-1.97:375:23Waxing Gibbous6Sun
7Mon4:1911.91:3910.99:058.59:13-2.37:355:25Waxing Gibbous7Mon
8Tue4:5612.32:4810.910:017.610:03-2.37:345:26Full Moon8Tue
9Wed5:3012.43:5010.910:496.610:48-1.97:325:28Full Moon9Wed
10Thu6:0112.54:4910.711:355.511:31-1.07:305:29Full Moon10Thu
11Fri6:3112.45:4610.312:194.47:295:31Waning Gibbous11Fri
12Sat6:5912.16:439.812:120.21:023.57:275:33Waning Gibbous12Sat
13Sun7:2511.87:429.312:511.71:462.87:265:34Waning Gibbous13Sun
14Mon7:5111.58:468.81:293.32:302.37:245:36Waning Gibbous14Mon
15Tue8:1711.110:038.52:084.93:172.07:225:37Third Quarter15Tue
16Wed8:4410.611:488.52:506.24:081.97:215:39Third Quarter16Wed
17Thu9:1510.23:417.45:051.77:195:41Third Quarter17Thu
18Fri1:339.09:55 AM9.84:528.26:061.47:175:42Third Quarter18Fri
19Sat2:439.610:53 AM9.56:208.67:051.07:155:44Waning Crescent19Sat
20Sun3:2910.112:059.47:488.47:580.67:145:45Waning Crescent20Sun
21Mon4:0310.51:149.48:528.08:450.17:125:47Waning Crescent21Mon
22Tue4:3110.92:149.69:357.39:26-0.27:105:48Waning Crescent22Tue
23Wed4:5511.13:089.810:126.610:04-0.37:085:50New Moon23Wed
24Thu5:1711.33:579.910:465.710:40-0.17:065:52New Moon24Thu
25Fri5:3711.54:4510.011:214.811:160.57:045:53New Moon25Fri
26Sat5:5811.55:3410.111:563.811:521.47:035:55New Moon26Sat
27Sun6:2011.56:2610.012:322.97:015:56Waxing Crescent27Sun
28Mon6:4311.47:219.912:292.61:112.06:595:58Waxing Crescent28Mon
29Tue7:0711.28:249.71:084.01:531.26:575:59Waxing Crescent29Tue
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9447659)

Common Questions About Everett, WA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Everett, WA?

Everett, WA is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 98% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Everett, WA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Everett, WA?

Tide predictions for Everett, WA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Everett, WA?

Tide data for Everett, WA is sourced from NOAA Station #9447659. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9447659.

What is the moon phase in Everett, WA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Everett, WA is Full Moon (98% illuminated). This places Everett, WA in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA