46.9043’ N, 124.1051’ W

Westport, Grays Harbor, WA

54°
H -°
L 41°
NW
20mph
Low tide
4:53 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Westport, Grays Harbor, WA

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, October 22, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Westport, Grays Harbor, WA.
Next low tide : in 6m at 4:53 pm (2.1 ft)
Next high tide : 10:59 pm (7.6 ft)
Sunset today : 6:16 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:44 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9441102
Common Questions About Tides

Westport, Grays Harbor, WA Tides - Dec 1799

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sun4:118.53:199.59:194.110:03-0.27:494:37Waxing Crescent1Sun
2Mon5:048.34:168.610:224.210:560.67:504:36First Quarter2Mon
3Tue5:598.25:207.811:324.211:511.37:514:36First Quarter3Tue
4Wed6:538.26:307.112:453.87:524:35First Quarter4Wed
5Thu7:448.47:466.712:471.91:563.27:534:35First Quarter5Thu
6Fri8:298.68:576.71:412.52:552.57:544:35Waxing Gibbous6Fri
7Sat9:098.99:596.92:322.93:431.77:554:35Waxing Gibbous7Sat
8Sun9:469.210:537.23:193.34:241.07:564:35Waxing Gibbous8Sun
9Mon10:219.511:417.54:033.75:020.47:574:35Waxing Gibbous9Mon
10Tue10:569.74:453.95:400.07:584:35Full Moon10Tue
11Wed12:247.811:31 AM9.85:264.26:16-0.27:594:35Full Moon11Wed
12Thu1:068.012:079.86:064.36:53-0.48:004:35Full Moon12Thu
13Fri1:468.112:429.86:444.47:29-0.58:014:35Full Moon13Fri
14Sat2:258.11:189.77:224.58:07-0.58:024:35Waning Gibbous14Sat
15Sun3:068.01:559.58:014.58:45-0.38:024:35Waning Gibbous15Sun
16Mon3:478.02:369.18:444.59:26-0.18:034:35Waning Gibbous16Mon
17Tue4:308.03:248.69:374.310:100.28:044:36Waning Gibbous17Tue
18Wed5:158.14:227.910:404.110:590.78:054:36Third Quarter18Wed
19Thu6:028.35:347.311:503.511:511.38:054:36Third Quarter19Thu
20Fri6:508.76:586.91:012.78:064:37Third Quarter20Fri
21Sat7:409.28:236.912:492.02:091.78:064:37Waning Crescent21Sat
22Sun8:309.89:387.21:502.63:090.68:074:38Waning Crescent22Sun
23Mon9:2010.410:457.62:503.04:05-0.48:074:38Waning Crescent23Mon
24Tue10:0910.811:458.13:473.44:57-1.28:084:39Waning Crescent24Tue
25Wed10:5911.14:433.65:47-1.78:084:40New Moon25Wed
26Thu12:388.511:50 AM11.25:373.76:35-1.98:084:40New Moon26Thu
27Fri1:288.812:3911.16:293.77:21-1.88:084:41New Moon27Fri
28Sat2:158.91:2710.77:203.78:06-1.48:094:42Waxing Crescent28Sat
29Sun3:008.92:1510.28:113.68:50-0.88:094:43Waxing Crescent29Sun
30Mon3:448.83:029.49:023.79:34-0.18:094:44Waxing Crescent30Mon
31Tue4:288.73:518.59:583.610:170.78:094:44Waxing Crescent31Tue
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9441102)

Common Questions About Westport, Grays Harbor, WA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Westport, Grays Harbor, WA?

Westport, Grays Harbor, WA is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 86% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Westport, Grays Harbor, WA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Westport, Grays Harbor, WA?

Tide predictions for Westport, Grays Harbor, WA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Westport, Grays Harbor, WA?

Tide data for Westport, Grays Harbor, WA is sourced from NOAA Station #9441102. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9441102.

What is the moon phase in Westport, Grays Harbor, WA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Westport, Grays Harbor, WA is Waxing Gibbous (86% illuminated). This places Westport, Grays Harbor, WA in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA