26.5633’ N, 81.9333’ W

Cape Coral Bridge, FL

93°
H 93°
L 77°
SW
8mph
Low tide
10:18 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Cape Coral Bridge, FL

TIDE TIMES for Tuesday, August 25, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Cape Coral Bridge, FL.
Next low tide : in 8h 02m at 10:18 pm (0.3 ft)
Next high tide (tomorrow) : 4:14 am (1.0 ft)
Sunset today : 7:55 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:04 am
Moon phase : Waxing Gibbous (94% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8725451
Common Questions About Tides

Cape Coral Bridge, FL Tides - Nov 2067

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue12:281.012:160.96:130.56:270.37:376:45Waning Crescent1Tue
2Wed12:551.11:220.97:150.47:010.47:376:44Waning Crescent2Wed
3Thu1:191.12:180.98:080.37:310.57:386:43Waning Crescent3Thu
4Fri1:401.23:090.98:540.27:590.67:396:43Waning Crescent4Fri
5Sat2:011.34:000.99:370.28:240.77:396:42New Moon5Sat
6Sun1:241.43:560.89:190.17:470.76:405:42New Moon6Sun
7Mon1:511.54:590.810:010.18:100.76:415:41New Moon7Mon
8Tue2:261.66:040.710:460.18:410.76:425:40New Moon8Tue
9Wed3:091.66:520.711:340.19:340.76:425:40Waxing Crescent9Wed
10Thu4:011.57:330.712:260.16:435:39Waxing Crescent10Thu
11Fri5:021.48:170.71:220.16:445:39Waxing Crescent11Fri
12Sat6:121.29:050.812:100.62:180.16:445:38First Quarter12Sat
13Sun7:301.19:530.81:370.53:110.26:455:38First Quarter13Sun
14Mon8:541.010:380.93:020.53:590.26:465:38First Quarter14Mon
15Tue10:230.911:191.04:250.44:410.36:475:37First Quarter15Tue
16Wed11:460.811:541.25:430.25:190.36:475:37Waxing Gibbous16Wed
17Thu12:580.86:540.15:530.46:485:36Waxing Gibbous17Thu
18Fri12:261.32:010.77:560.06:250.56:495:36Waxing Gibbous18Fri
19Sat12:561.33:040.78:500.06:560.56:495:36Full Moon19Sat
20Sun1:251.44:120.69:370.07:280.66:505:35Full Moon20Sun
21Mon1:561.45:210.610:20-0.18:040.66:515:35Full Moon21Mon
22Tue2:301.46:090.610:59-0.18:490.56:525:35Full Moon22Tue
23Wed3:081.36:350.611:36-0.19:420.56:525:35Waning Gibbous23Wed
24Thu3:521.27:000.612:12-0.16:535:35Waning Gibbous24Thu
25Fri4:421.17:340.612:50-0.16:545:34Waning Gibbous25Fri
26Sat5:391.08:120.61:30-0.16:555:34Waning Gibbous26Sat
27Sun6:400.88:540.71:000.42:12-0.16:555:34Third Quarter27Sun
28Mon7:480.79:350.72:140.32:540.06:565:34Third Quarter28Mon
29Tue9:040.610:130.83:290.33:350.06:575:34Third Quarter29Tue
30Wed10:280.510:460.84:410.24:140.16:585:34Third Quarter30Wed
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8725451)

Common Questions About Cape Coral Bridge, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Cape Coral Bridge, FL?

Cape Coral Bridge, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 94% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Cape Coral Bridge, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Cape Coral Bridge, FL?

Tide predictions for Cape Coral Bridge, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Cape Coral Bridge, FL?

Tide data for Cape Coral Bridge, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8725451. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8725451.

What is the moon phase in Cape Coral Bridge, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Cape Coral Bridge, FL is Waxing Gibbous (94% illuminated). This places Cape Coral Bridge, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA