24.7717’ N, 80.9400’ W

Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL

72°
H 82°
L 75°
N
12mph
Low tide
10:18 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL

TIDE TIMES for Sunday, October 25, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL.
Next low tide : in 3h 16m at 10:18 am (0.3 ft)
Next high tide : 3:57 pm (1.4 ft)
Sunset today : 6:48 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:27 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (100% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8723921
Common Questions About Tides

Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL Tides - Jan 1809

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sun2:251.23:440.710:13-0.39:310.37:125:50Full Moon1Sun
2Mon3:051.34:180.810:46-0.310:080.37:135:51Full Moon2Mon
3Tue3:441.34:530.811:19-0.310:460.27:135:52Full Moon3Tue
4Wed4:241.35:290.811:53-0.311:290.27:135:52Waning Gibbous4Wed
5Thu5:051.26:050.912:29-0.27:135:53Waning Gibbous5Thu
6Fri5:491.16:430.912:160.21:07-0.17:135:54Waning Gibbous6Fri
7Sat6:371.07:250.91:110.21:480.07:145:54Third Quarter7Sat
8Sun7:340.98:121.02:160.12:340.17:145:55Third Quarter8Sun
9Mon8:470.79:071.03:280.13:250.27:145:56Third Quarter9Mon
10Tue10:180.610:111.14:450.04:220.37:145:56Third Quarter10Tue
11Wed11:470.611:161.25:59-0.25:240.37:145:57Waning Crescent11Wed
12Thu12:590.67:07-0.36:270.37:145:58Waning Crescent12Thu
13Fri12:181.21:570.68:07-0.57:270.27:145:59Waning Crescent13Fri
14Sat1:151.32:450.78:59-0.68:230.17:145:59New Moon14Sat
15Sun2:091.43:280.79:46-0.69:160.07:146:00New Moon15Sun
16Mon3:001.44:080.810:30-0.610:07-0.17:146:01New Moon16Mon
17Tue3:491.34:460.811:11-0.510:57-0.17:146:02New Moon17Tue
18Wed4:351.35:230.911:51-0.411:47-0.17:146:02Waxing Crescent18Wed
19Thu5:191.25:590.912:31-0.37:146:03Waxing Crescent19Thu
20Fri6:021.06:350.912:390.01:11-0.17:146:04Waxing Crescent20Fri
21Sat6:470.97:140.91:350.01:510.07:136:05First Quarter21Sat
22Sun7:350.77:560.92:360.12:340.17:136:05First Quarter22Sun
23Mon8:330.68:450.93:420.13:200.27:136:06First Quarter23Mon
24Tue9:540.59:440.94:520.14:110.37:136:07First Quarter24Tue
25Wed11:310.410:460.96:010.05:080.37:126:08Waxing Gibbous25Wed
26Thu12:440.47:04-0.16:070.37:126:08Waxing Gibbous26Thu
27Fri1:320.57:56-0.27:010.37:126:09Waxing Gibbous27Fri
28Sat12:371.02:100.58:39-0.37:500.37:116:10Waxing Gibbous28Sat
29Sun1:241.12:430.69:16-0.48:330.27:116:11Full Moon29Sun
30Mon2:081.13:160.79:49-0.49:140.17:116:11Full Moon30Mon
31Tue2:501.23:490.710:21-0.49:540.07:106:12Full Moon31Tue
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8723921)

Common Questions About Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL?

Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 100% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL?

Tide predictions for Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL?

Tide data for Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8723921. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8723921.

What is the moon phase in Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL is Full Moon (100% illuminated). This places Grassy Key, north side, Florida Bay, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA