24.6550’ N, 81.2817’ W

Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL

81°
H 85°
L 77°
NE
18mph
Low tide
11:15 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL

TIDE TIMES for Monday, October 19, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL.
Next low tide : in 1h 19m at 11:15 am (0.5 ft)
Next high tide : 5:59 pm (1.3 ft)
Sunset today : 6:54 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:25 am
Moon phase : First Quarter (59% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8724138
Common Questions About Tides

Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL Tides - Jan 1832

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Sun8:450.87:541.42:17-0.21:380.27:135:51New Moon1Sun
2Mon9:190.88:301.52:53-0.22:140.27:135:52New Moon2Mon
3Tue9:520.89:071.53:27-0.22:480.27:145:53New Moon3Tue
4Wed10:250.99:451.54:01-0.23:210.27:145:53New Moon4Wed
5Thu10:590.910:231.44:35-0.23:570.27:145:54Waxing Crescent5Thu
6Fri11:350.911:021.45:10-0.24:360.27:145:55Waxing Crescent6Fri
7Sat12:120.95:47-0.15:220.27:155:55Waxing Crescent7Sat
8Sun12:510.96:26-0.16:180.27:155:56Waxing Crescent8Sun
9Mon12:331.21:331.07:080.07:260.27:155:57First Quarter9Mon
10Tue1:321.02:201.07:540.18:420.17:155:58First Quarter10Tue
11Wed2:480.93:141.18:450.19:570.07:155:58First Quarter11Wed
12Thu4:190.84:121.29:400.211:07-0.17:155:59First Quarter12Thu
13Fri5:420.75:101.310:370.27:156:00Waxing Gibbous13Fri
14Sat6:510.86:071.512:11-0.211:34 AM0.27:156:01Waxing Gibbous14Sat
15Sun7:480.87:021.61:09-0.312:290.17:156:01Waxing Gibbous15Sun
16Mon8:380.87:561.62:02-0.41:220.17:156:02Full Moon16Mon
17Tue9:240.88:491.72:51-0.52:140.07:156:03Full Moon17Tue
18Wed10:060.99:401.73:37-0.43:050.07:156:04Full Moon18Wed
19Thu10:480.910:301.64:23-0.43:570.07:156:04Waning Gibbous19Thu
20Fri11:281.011:201.45:07-0.34:520.07:156:05Waning Gibbous20Fri
21Sat12:091.05:52-0.25:500.07:156:06Waning Gibbous21Sat
22Sun12:111.212:521.06:37-0.16:550.07:146:06Waning Gibbous22Sun
23Mon1:041.01:381.07:240.08:050.07:146:07Third Quarter23Mon
24Tue2:070.82:291.18:120.19:170.07:146:08Third Quarter24Tue
25Wed3:290.73:261.19:040.210:290.07:146:09Third Quarter25Wed
26Thu5:030.64:251.19:590.211:35-0.17:136:09Third Quarter26Thu
27Fri6:200.65:201.110:550.27:136:10Waning Crescent27Fri
28Sat7:140.66:091.212:32-0.111:47 AM0.27:136:11Waning Crescent28Sat
29Sun7:540.66:541.21:19-0.212:350.27:126:12Waning Crescent29Sun
30Mon8:270.77:351.31:59-0.21:180.17:126:12Waning Crescent30Mon
31Tue8:570.78:151.32:34-0.31:560.17:126:13New Moon31Tue
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8724138)

Common Questions About Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL?

Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL is currently in a neap phase. Tonight's moon is 59% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly minimum.

What datum are Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL?

Tide predictions for Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL?

Tide data for Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8724138. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8724138.

What is the moon phase in Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL is First Quarter (59% illuminated). This places Bahia Honda Key, Bahia Honda Channel, FL in a neap tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly minimum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA