48.0267’ N, 122.5350’ W

Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA

54°
H 57°
L 46°
SSE
6mph
Low tide
10:33 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA

TIDE TIMES for Friday, September 25, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA.
Next low tide : in 4h 53m at 10:33 am (1.5 ft)
Next high tide : 5:05 pm (11.2 ft)
Sunset today : 7:01 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:01 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (99% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #9447855
Common Questions About Tides

Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA Tides - May 1860

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue1:1511.61:458.97:482.77:242.84:577:30Waxing Gibbous1Tue
2Wed1:5111.82:589.88:300.98:223.84:557:31Waxing Gibbous2Wed
3Thu2:2412.04:0110.69:10-0.79:184.74:547:33Full Moon3Thu
4Fri2:5912.04:5911.39:50-1.910:115.64:527:34Full Moon4Fri
5Sat3:3411.85:5211.810:29-2.711:046.34:517:36Full Moon5Sat
6Sun4:1111.46:4312.011:10-3.011:576.84:497:37Full Moon6Sun
7Mon4:5110.97:3312.011:52-2.84:487:38Waning Gibbous7Mon
8Tue5:3510.38:2311.812:537.112:35-2.34:467:40Waning Gibbous8Tue
9Wed6:239.69:1311.51:547.21:20-1.54:457:41Waning Gibbous9Wed
10Thu7:178.810:0511.23:047.12:09-0.54:437:42Third Quarter10Thu
11Fri8:218.110:5511.04:236.63:000.64:427:44Third Quarter11Fri
12Sat9:377.511:4010.85:375.93:551.74:417:45Third Quarter12Sat
13Sun11:067.26:345.04:552.84:397:46Third Quarter13Sun
14Mon12:1910.712:367.37:173.95:563.84:387:48Third Quarter14Mon
15Tue12:5210.61:567.97:502.86:574.74:377:49Waning Crescent15Tue
16Wed1:2010.63:008.78:181.77:545.54:357:50Waning Crescent16Wed
17Thu1:4710.63:529.58:450.78:456.14:347:52Waning Crescent17Thu
18Fri2:1410.64:3610.29:12-0.39:326.74:337:53Waning Crescent18Fri
19Sat2:4110.55:1610.89:43-1.210:157.14:327:54New Moon19Sat
20Sun3:1010.55:5411.310:16-1.910:587.54:317:55New Moon20Sun
21Mon3:4210.46:3411.610:54-2.411:417.74:307:56New Moon21Mon
22Tue4:1810.37:1511.811:34-2.74:297:58Waxing Crescent22Tue
23Wed4:5910.27:5911.912:277.712:18-2.74:287:59Waxing Crescent23Wed
24Thu5:489.98:4411.91:197.61:04-2.44:278:00Waxing Crescent24Thu
25Fri6:459.49:2911.92:177.21:54-1.74:268:01Waxing Crescent25Fri
26Sat7:558.710:1411.93:226.52:46-0.64:258:02First Quarter26Sat
27Sun9:188.010:5711.94:305.53:410.74:248:03First Quarter27Sun
28Mon10:537.711:3912.05:334.04:412.24:238:04First Quarter28Mon
29Tue12:338.06:302.35:473.84:228:05Waxing Gibbous29Tue
30Wed12:1912.02:068.87:190.76:565.24:228:06Waxing Gibbous30Wed
31Thu12:5911.93:229.98:04-0.88:056.24:218:07Waxing Gibbous31Thu
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (9447855)

Common Questions About Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA?

Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 99% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA?

Tide predictions for Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA?

Tide data for Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA is sourced from NOAA Station #9447855. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=9447855.

What is the moon phase in Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA is Full Moon (99% illuminated). This places Holly Farms Harbor, Whidbey I., WA in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA