29.4910’ N, 84.5100’ W

Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL

83°
H 85°
L 80°
SW
13mph
Low tide
10:45 am

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL

TIDE TIMES for Thursday, August 27, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL.
Next low tide : in 4h 21m at 10:45 am (1.5 ft)
Next high tide : 3:53 pm (2.5 ft)
Sunset today : 8:06 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:12 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (100% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8728593
Common Questions About Tides

Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL Tides - Mar 1933

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Wed7:221.26:271.61:32-0.112:590.77:036:37Waxing Crescent1Wed
2Thu8:241.07:011.62:12-0.112:530.97:026:37First Quarter2Thu
3Fri7:401.63:07-0.17:016:38First Quarter3Fri
4Sat8:251.64:40-0.27:006:39First Quarter4Sat
5Sun9:291.65:47-0.36:596:39First Quarter5Sun
6Mon4:181.36:43-0.36:471.36:586:40Waxing Gibbous6Mon
7Tue4:151.37:35-0.47:441.26:576:41Waxing Gibbous7Tue
8Wed4:021.48:22-0.58:301.16:566:41Waxing Gibbous8Wed
9Thu12:471.73:561.49:02-0.59:070.96:546:42Waxing Gibbous9Thu
10Fri2:001.84:021.59:36-0.49:410.76:536:43Full Moon10Fri
11Sat3:021.94:131.610:09-0.210:160.46:526:43Full Moon11Sat
12Sun3:531.94:261.710:420.010:570.26:516:44Full Moon12Sun
13Mon4:441.84:451.811:180.411:47-0.16:506:45Full Moon13Mon
14Tue5:461.75:091.911:580.76:496:45Waning Gibbous14Tue
15Wed7:011.65:391.912:39-0.312:351.06:476:46Waning Gibbous15Wed
16Thu8:201.46:161.91:29-0.412:591.26:466:46Waning Gibbous16Thu
17Fri6:581.92:24-0.56:456:47Third Quarter17Fri
18Sat7:461.93:42-0.56:446:48Third Quarter18Sat
19Sun3:401.65:09-0.55:421.56:436:48Third Quarter19Sun
20Mon3:381.66:14-0.56:421.46:426:49Waning Crescent20Mon
21Tue3:421.67:11-0.57:381.26:406:49Waning Crescent21Tue
22Wed3:421.58:04-0.48:270.96:396:50Waning Crescent22Wed
23Thu1:021.73:381.68:49-0.29:070.76:386:51Waning Crescent23Thu
24Fri2:301.73:411.69:260.09:430.46:376:51New Moon24Fri
25Sat3:251.83:481.79:580.210:170.26:366:52New Moon25Sat
26Sun4:091.83:571.810:280.510:530.16:346:52New Moon26Sun
27Mon4:511.74:121.910:580.711:320.06:336:53New Moon27Mon
28Tue5:401.74:322.011:301.06:326:53Waxing Crescent28Tue
29Wed6:361.64:592.012:14-0.112:041.16:316:54Waxing Crescent29Wed
30Thu7:291.55:321.912:54-0.112:301.36:306:55Waxing Crescent30Thu
31Fri8:281.46:121.91:34-0.110:54 AM1.36:286:55Waxing Crescent31Fri
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8728593)

Common Questions About Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL?

Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 100% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL?

Tide predictions for Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL?

Tide data for Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8728593. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8728593.

What is the moon phase in Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL is Full Moon (100% illuminated). This places Cash Creek, East Bayou, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA