24.7337’ N, 81.0279’ W

Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL

77°
H -°
L 75°
NNE
18mph
High tide
8:35 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL

TIDE TIMES for Sunday, October 25, 2026
The tide is currently rising in Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL.
Next low tide (tomorrow) : 3:38 am (0.1 ft)
Next high tide : in 2h 20m at 8:35 pm (2.3 ft)
Sunset today : 6:49 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:27 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (100% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8723950
Common Questions About Tides

Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL Tides - Nov 1811

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Fri9:141.88:502.32:580.02:480.56:345:48Full Moon1Fri
2Sat10:011.79:322.33:460.03:280.56:355:48Waning Gibbous2Sat
3Sun10:471.610:152.24:340.14:100.56:365:47Waning Gibbous3Sun
4Mon11:351.510:592.15:240.14:550.66:365:46Waning Gibbous4Mon
5Tue12:251.46:180.25:470.76:375:46Waning Gibbous5Tue
6Wed1:231.47:160.36:510.76:385:45Third Quarter6Wed
7Thu12:431.82:291.48:170.48:090.76:385:45Third Quarter7Thu
8Fri1:501.73:361.59:180.59:280.76:395:44Third Quarter8Fri
9Sat3:091.64:281.510:140.510:370.76:405:44Third Quarter9Sat
10Sun4:231.65:081.611:030.511:340.66:405:43Waning Crescent10Sun
11Mon5:241.65:421.711:460.56:415:43Waning Crescent11Mon
12Tue6:141.66:141.812:220.512:230.56:425:42Waning Crescent12Tue
13Wed6:581.66:471.91:030.412:560.56:425:42Waning Crescent13Wed
14Thu7:401.67:202.01:400.31:270.56:435:41New Moon14Thu
15Fri8:211.67:542.12:160.21:580.56:445:41New Moon15Fri
16Sat9:021.58:302.12:520.12:280.56:445:41New Moon16Sat
17Sun9:441.59:082.13:290.03:010.56:455:40New Moon17Sun
18Mon10:271.59:482.14:090.03:370.56:465:40Waxing Crescent18Mon
19Tue11:131.410:322.04:530.04:180.56:465:40Waxing Crescent19Tue
20Wed12:021.45:420.15:070.66:475:40Waxing Crescent20Wed
21Thu12:571.46:360.16:100.66:485:39First Quarter21Thu
22Fri12:201.91:571.47:350.27:290.66:495:39First Quarter22Fri
23Sat1:331.73:001.58:370.38:540.56:495:39First Quarter23Sat
24Sun2:571.63:581.69:360.310:120.46:505:39First Quarter24Sun
25Mon4:201.64:501.710:320.411:200.36:515:39Waxing Gibbous25Mon
26Tue5:321.65:371.911:230.46:515:39Waxing Gibbous26Tue
27Wed6:341.66:212.012:200.112:110.46:525:39Waxing Gibbous27Wed
28Thu7:291.57:042.11:140.012:570.46:535:38Full Moon28Thu
29Fri8:191.57:472.12:02-0.11:400.46:545:38Full Moon29Fri
30Sat9:051.48:292.12:48-0.12:220.46:545:38Full Moon30Sat
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8723950)

Common Questions About Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL?

Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 100% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL?

Tide predictions for Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL?

Tide data for Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL is sourced from NOAA Station #8723950. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8723950.

What is the moon phase in Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL tonight?

Tonight the moon over Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL is Full Moon (100% illuminated). This places Marthon Shores Key, Vaca Cut, FL in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA