31.7883’ N, 81.2033’ W

Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA

65°
H 77°
L 56°
N
12mph
Low tide
2:29 pm

Tides Today & Tomorrow in Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA

TIDE TIMES for Friday, September 25, 2026
The tide is currently falling in Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA.
Next low tide : in 4h 10m at 2:29 pm (0.7 ft)
Next high tide : 8:46 pm (8.6 ft)
Sunset today : 7:17 pm
Sunrise tomorrow : 7:15 am
Moon phase : Full Moon (99% illuminated)
Tide Station Location : Station #8672696
Common Questions About Tides

Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA Tides - Nov 1864

DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
1Tue9:278.89:437.93:130.43:540.66:455:39Waxing Crescent1Tue
2Wed10:058.710:247.83:540.44:370.66:465:38Waxing Crescent2Wed
3Thu10:488.611:117.74:370.45:210.76:475:37Waxing Crescent3Thu
4Fri11:398.55:230.56:100.86:485:36Waxing Crescent4Fri
5Sat12:067.612:388.46:150.67:040.86:495:36First Quarter5Sat
6Sun1:077.71:418.47:140.78:030.76:495:35First Quarter6Sun
7Mon2:107.92:438.48:190.89:040.66:505:34First Quarter7Mon
8Tue3:128.23:458.49:280.710:050.36:515:33Waxing Gibbous8Tue
9Wed4:148.54:478.510:340.511:030.06:525:33Waxing Gibbous9Wed
10Thu5:168.95:488.611:370.211:58-0.36:535:32Waxing Gibbous10Thu
11Fri6:159.36:448.612:35-0.16:545:31Waxing Gibbous11Fri
12Sat7:099.67:378.712:51-0.61:30-0.26:555:31Full Moon12Sat
13Sun8:009.88:288.61:42-0.72:22-0.36:565:30Full Moon13Sun
14Mon8:499.79:178.42:32-0.63:12-0.26:565:30Full Moon14Mon
15Tue9:369.510:058.13:20-0.53:59-0.16:575:29Waning Gibbous15Tue
16Wed10:229.110:537.84:06-0.24:440.26:585:29Waning Gibbous16Wed
17Thu11:098.711:437.54:510.15:280.56:595:28Waning Gibbous17Thu
18Fri11:588.25:370.56:120.97:005:28Waning Gibbous18Fri
19Sat12:357.212:487.96:230.96:571.17:015:27Third Quarter19Sat
20Sun1:277.01:397.67:141.27:461.37:025:27Third Quarter20Sun
21Mon2:187.02:287.48:081.48:361.37:035:26Third Quarter21Mon
22Tue3:087.13:187.39:051.59:271.37:035:26Third Quarter22Tue
23Wed3:587.24:087.210:031.410:171.17:045:26Waning Crescent23Wed
24Thu4:497.44:597.210:571.211:050.97:055:26Waning Crescent24Thu
25Fri5:387.75:497.311:471.011:510.77:065:25Waning Crescent25Fri
26Sat6:257.96:367.412:350.77:075:25Waning Crescent26Sat
27Sun7:098.27:207.512:360.41:210.57:085:25New Moon27Sun
28Mon7:498.58:027.61:210.22:060.37:095:25New Moon28Mon
29Tue8:298.68:437.62:050.02:510.17:105:25New Moon29Tue
30Wed9:098.79:257.72:50-0.13:350.07:105:25New Moon30Wed
DateHigh TideLow TideSunMoonDate
AMftPMftAMftPMftRiseSet
Tidal Data Source: (8672696)

Common Questions About Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA Tides

Collapse All
Is this week a spring tide or neap tide in Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA?

Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA is currently in a spring phase. Tonight's moon is 99% illuminated. Spring tides (largest swings) occur near new and full moons; neap tides (smallest swings) occur near first and third quarter moons. Tidal ranges this week are near their weekly maximum.

What datum are Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA tide heights measured from?

Tide heights on this page are measured from Mean Lower Low Water (MLLW), the U.S. NOAA standard. A height of 0 ft represents the 19-year average of each day's lower low tide. Negative values indicate a "minus tide" — water levels below that long-term reference.

What factors can affect the tide predictions for Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA?

Tide predictions for Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA come from NOAA's harmonic analysis and are typically accurate within about ±10 minutes on timing and ±0.5 ft on height. Actual water levels can deviate further due to sustained winds, atmospheric pressure changes, river flow, and storm surge. During major weather events, be sure to check US Harbors weather pages for factors that could impact tidal predictions.

Which NOAA station provides tide data for Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA?

Tide data for Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA is sourced from NOAA Station #8672696. View the official NOAA station page at https://tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov/stationhome.html?id=8672696.

What is the moon phase in Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA tonight?

Tonight the moon over Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA is Full Moon (99% illuminated). This places Kilkenny Club, Kilkenny Creek, GA in a spring tide cycle, so tidal ranges are near their weekly maximum this week.

US Harbors Tidal Data

The data in our tide charts, tide tables, and tide graphs is provided by NOAA and others. These predictions are derived mathematically from numerous inputs, including data from historical tide stations and nearby locations where sensors are actively recording. As shown in the tide graph at the top of this page, “Predicted” tides (blue) are what forecasting models expect to happen. “Observed” tides (red) are those recorded by local sensors in real time, overlaid on the predictions for direct comparison. We display Observed water levels for a select group of harbors including Portland, Maine, where a physical sensor monitors water levels in real time.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR TIDE DATA